ALL EVENTS
BY DATE | TITLE

Subscribe to our newsletter for exclusive announcements and offers.

DATE TIME EVENT
FRI 16 SEP  7:30 PM CEREMONY AND PERFORMANCE: IF NEVER WAS NOW
SAT 17 SEP 10:00AM DAILY DANCE: CONTEMPORARY DANCE WORKSHOP WITH STEPHANIE LAKE
TUE 20 SEP 6:30 PM PERFORMANCE: THE RITE OF SPRING
WED 21 SEP 9:00 AM HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH DANCE PROGRAM
  6:30 PM PERFORMANCE: THE RITE OF SPRING
  7:00 PM PERFORMANCE: CONVERGENCE
  8:30 PM MOV-IES FILM SCREENING: THE FEZ DOCUMENTARY
THU 22 SEP 9 AM COLLEGE YOUTH DANCE PROGRAM
  2 PM & 2:45 PM PERFORMANCE: ENFOLD
  6:30 PM PERFORMANCE: THE RITE OF SPRING
  7:00 PM PERFORMANCE: CONVERGENCE
  8:30 PM MOV-IES FILM SCREENING: THE COST OF LIVING
FRI 23 SEP ALL DAY MATURE MOVES PROGRAM
  10:00 AM DAILY DANCE: CONTEMPORARY DANCE WORKSHOP WITH NETA PULVERMACHER
  11:30 AM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: THE FREEDOM TO BE
  12:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON! RHYTHM AND SPACE SALSA
  12 PM  12:45 PM & 1:30 PM PERFORMANCE: ENFOLD
  5:30 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: BEYOND TECHNIQUE
  8:00 PM PERFORMANCE: MOMENT TO MOMENT
SAT 24 SEP  ALL DAY MATURE MOVES PROGRAM
  10:00 AM & 3:00 PM BYO-V(ENUE): POP-UP PERFORMANCES
  11:00 AM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: BEYOND TECHNIQUE
  11:00 AM – 1 PM PERFORMANCE: THE STANCE
  12:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON! DANCING WITH DEVICES
  4:00 PM PERFORMANCE: DEEPSPACE
  7:00 PM PERFORMANCE: REWORKS 1
  9:30 PM PERFORMANCE: SLAP AND TICKLE
SUN 25 SEP ALL DAY MATURE MOVES PROGRAM
  11:00 AM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: BEYOND TECHNIQUE
  4:00 PM  4:45 PM & 5:30 PM PERFORMANCE: ENFOLD
MON 26 SEP 10:00 AM DAILY DANCE: ENERGY FLOW ORDER
  12:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON! MAKING TRACKS, HUNTING AND GATHERING
  1:30 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: BEYOND TECHNIQUE
  6:00 PM PERFORMANCE: IN THE MAKING 1
  8:30 PM PERFORMANCE: THE ENGLISH CHANNEL
TUE 27 SEP 10:00 AM DAILY DANCE: CALLING ALL DANCE AGENTS FOR CHANGE!
  12:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON! BASIC CIRCUS
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: FROM HORIZONTAL TO VERTICAL
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: METASYSTEMS
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: DANCING AND NEW MEDIA
  6:30 PM PERFORMANCE: RITE OF SPRING
  7:00 PM MOV-IES FILM SCREENING: SHORT FILMS PROGRAM 1
  8:30 PM PERFORMANCE: REWORKS 2
WED 28 SEP 9:00 AM MOV-IES: REEL TALKS
  10:00 AM DAILY DANCE: MOVING IN NEW PLACES
  12:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON! URBAN DANCE
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: FROM HORIZONTAL TO VERTICAL
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: METASYSTEMS
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: DANCE AND NEW MEDIA
  4:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON: LIVE ART (BEHIND THE SCENES WITH AEON)
  6:30 PM PERFORMANCE: RITE OF SPRING
  7:00 PM MOV-IES FILM SCREENING: SHORT FILMS PROGRAM 2
  8:30 PM PERFORMANCE: IN THE MAKING 2
THU 29 SEP 9:00 AM MOV-IES: REEL TALKS
  10:00 AM DAILY DANCE: SCREENDANCE AND IMPROVISATION
  12:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON! FLAMENCO AND ITS VARIOUS DIALOGUE
  1:30 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: AEON WORKSHOP
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: FROM HORIZONTAL TO VERTICAL
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: METASYSTEMS
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: DANCING WITH DEVICES
  6:30 PM PERFORMANCE: RITE OF SPRING
  7:00 PM MOV-IES FILM SCREENING: OFF THE FLOOR
  8:30 PM PERFORMANCE: DANCE INTERROGATIONS
  9:30 PM PERFORMANCE: RELAX THE CHIMP EXPERIMENTAL DJ DANCE PARTY
FRI 30 SEP 9:00 AM MOV-IES: REEL TALKS
  10:00 AM DAILY DANCE: CLASSICAL BALLET COACHING
  12:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON! BOLLYWOOD BEATS
  1:30 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: AEON WORKSHOP
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: FROM HORIZONTAL TO VERTICAL
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: METASYSTEMS
  2:00 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: DANCING WITH DEVICES
  4:00 PM GET YOUR DANCE ON: TRADITIONAL DANCE WORKSHOP
  8:30 PM PERFORMANCE: THE A.W.A.R.D. SHOW
SAT 1 OCT 10 AM & 3PM BYO-V(ENUE): POP-UP PERFORMANCES
  12:00 PM PERFORMANCE: METASYSTEMS
  1:30 PM CREATIVE INTENSIVE: CONTINUUM
  2:00 PM MOV-IES FILM SCREENING: SHORT FILMS PROGRAM 3
  5:00 PM PERFORMANCE: AEON
  7:00 PM PERFORMANCE: SALAMANCA MOVES AT 30 000 FEET CLOSING CEREMONY

logos